English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity); Television Arts)
television car [correct]; mobile unit [correct]; mobile van [correct]
DEF: An establishment on wheels (as an automobile or trailer) equipped for some special service (as ... television pick-up)
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
car de reportage [correct, masculine noun]; voiture de reportage [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; caravane [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; train de reportage [masculine noun]
OBS: Si, au car de reportage proprement dit, s'ajoutent un car de matériel, un car d'éclairage, une remorque pour le petit matériel, etc. on dit alors voiture de reportage ou caravane.