English (Sports Equipment and Accessories)
sleigh [correct, Canada]; sledge [correct, Great Britain]; sled [correct]
DEF: A small, low vehicle consisting of a platform of boards on narrow metal runners, used as a plaything for going over snow or ice and coasting down snow-covered hills.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport)
traîneau [correct, masculine noun]; luge [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Petite voiture [munie de patins] dont les enfants se servent pour glisser.