English (Transportation)
sledge [correct, noun]
DEF: A vehicle with low runners that is used for transporting loads especially over snow or ice.
French (Transports)
traîneau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voiture à patins que l'on traîne (ou pousse) sur la neige.
Spanish (Transporte)
trineo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vehículo provisto de patines o esquís, que se desliza sobre la nieve y el hielo.