English (Military Training)
work [correct, officially approved]; wk [correct, officially approved]
OBS: The activity to be accomplished by a student following a course.
OBS: work; wk: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
travail [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; trav [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Activité que doit accomplir un stagiaire suivant un cours.
OBS: travail; trav : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.