English (Copyright)
work [correct]
OBS: [The term] "work" includes the title thereof when such title is original and distinctive.
French (Droits d'auteur)
œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Est assimilé à une œuvre, le titre de l'œuvre lorsque celui-ci est original et distinctif.