English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
work of [correct]
OBS: Followed by the name of the designer of the motif of a coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
dessiné par [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Suivi du nom du dessinateur du motif d'une pièce.