English (Organization Planning)
work [correct, noun]
CONT: The Chairperson is the chief executive officer of the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] and has supervision over and direction of the work of the Board, including ... the conduct of the work of the Board ...
French (Planification d'organisation)
activités [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]; travaux [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le président est le premier dirigeant du Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles]; à ce titre, il en assure la direction et en contrôle les activités, notamment en ce qui a trait à [...] la conduite des travaux du Conseil [...]
OBS: activités; travaux : pluriel d'usage.