English (Property Law (civil law))
condominium ownership [correct]; condominium [correct]; condo [correct]
DEF: A form of property ownership in which the homeowner holds title to an individual dwelling unit plus an interest in common areas of a multi-unit project.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
copropriété [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; condominium [avoid, masculine noun]; condo [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Modalité de propriété en vertu de laquelle la propriété d'un immeuble existant est répartie par lots entre les copropriétaires.
OBS: Éviter l'emploi des termes condominium et condo en français.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
comunidad de bienes y derechos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situación en la que la propiedad en determinados bienes y/o derechos pertenece en proindiviso a varias personas.