English (Property Law (common law))
condominium [correct]; condominium ownership [correct]
DEF: Ownership in common with others.
CONT: In modern usage, the condominium refers to a system of ownership and administration of property where: (i) a portion of the property is subdivided into individually owned parts; (ii) the remaining portions are owned by all the individual owners as tenants in common; and (iii) an administrative framework for the management of the property is established. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 1774)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condominium [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; propriété condominiale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: «Condominium» désigne à la fois le système de propriété condominiale ainsi que l'immeuble contenant les unités condominiales.
OBS: condominium; propriété condominiale : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
propiedad horizontal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma especial de configurar el derecho de propiedad sobre inmuebles divididos por pisos o locales en el plano horizontal, reconociéndose a su titular el derecho exclusivo de propiedad sobre el piso o local y un derecho de copropiedad sobre los elementos comunes del inmueble.