English (Photography)
reaction time [correct]
DEF: The time duration between the release of a digital camera trigger and the picture capture.
French (Photographie)
temps de réaction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Décalage] entre la pression sur le déclencheur [d'un appareil-photo numérique] et la prise de vue.