English (Astronautics)
payload test equipment [correct]; PTE [correct]
CONT: The payload test equipment will perform the following functions: simulation of primary power, generation of commands to electrostatic dampers, acquisition of data from the sensors and the EP measurement chain.
French (Astronautique)
équipement d'essai de la charge utile [correct, masculine noun]