English (Computer Memories)
page table entry [correct]; PTE [correct]
DEF: The data structure that identifies the location and status of a page of virtual address space. When a virtual page is in memory, the PTE contains the page. When it is not in memory, the page table entry contains the information needed to locate the page on secondary storage (disk).
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
élément de topographie mémoire [masculine noun]