English (Astronautics)
Meteroid and space debris terrestrial environment reference model [correct]; MASTER [correct]
CONT: During the development of the ESA Meteoroid and Space Debris Terrestrial Environment Reference Model (MASTER), an explosion intensity parameter B was introduced to fit the fragment mass distribution observed in ground tests and orbital breakups.
French (Astronautique)
modèle de référence sur les météorites et les débris [correct, masculine noun]