English (Programming Languages)
master [correct]
DEF: A construct that is either a task, a currently executing block statement or subprogram, or a library package (a package declared within another program unit is not a master).
French (Langages de programmation)
maître [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre positif ou nul représentant la partie fractionnaire d'un nombre en virgule flottante.