English (Plastic Materials; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Packaging)
permeability [correct]
DEF: The passage, or rate passage, of a gas, liquid or solid through a plastic material without affecting it physically or chemically.
French (Matières plastiques; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Emballages)
perméabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La perméabilité est une propriété importante surtout lorsque la matière plastique doit protéger et préserver.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Embalajes)
permeabilidad [feminine noun]