English (Management Operations (General); Operations Research and Management; Organization Planning)
benefit [correct]
CONT: Cost-benefit analysis ... Identify the time frame of the cost-benefit analysis based on the expected life cycle of the project, i.e. from when costs begin to be incurred to when the benefits are expected to be achieved.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Planification d'organisation)
avantage [correct, masculine noun]; bénéfice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Analyse coûts-avantages [...] Déterminez l’échéancier de l’analyse coûts-avantages d’après le cycle de vie prévu du projet, c'est-à-dire, à partir du moment où vous commencez à encourir les coûts jusqu’à celui où les avantages devraient se matérialiser.