English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Sociology of Recreation)
benefit [correct]
DEF: A physical or psychological gain which results from undertaking an activity, such as a sense of achievement, and increased understanding, a feeling of risks and challenge, or time spent with family and friends.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Sociologie des loisirs)
avantage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gain physique ou psychologique qui découle de l'exercice d'une activité, comme un sentiment de réalisation, une meilleure connaissance, un sens du risque et du défi ou le temps passé avec la famille et les amis.