English (Finance; Trade)
benefit [correct, noun]
DEF: The service or satisfaction yielded by an expenditure.
French (Finances; Commerce)
profit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gain ou avantage pécuniaire que l'on retire d'un bien ou d'une activité.