English (Animal Anatomy; Cattle Raising)
poll [correct]
OBS: The area between and slightly behind the ears of a cow.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des bovins)
chignon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bourrelet osseux situé entre les cornes des bovins et séparant la nuque du front.