English (Wood Products; Wood Drying)
sticker [correct]
DEF: A strip of wood placed as a spacer between tiers of lumber during drying so as to permit airflow through the pile.
French (Produits du bois; Séchage du bois)
baguette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mince pièce de bois utilisée pour séparer les lits de bois dans une pile durant le séchage, de façon à faciliter la circulation de l'air.