English (Urban Studies)
improvement [correct, Canada]; beautification [correct]; embellishment [correct]
DEF: The act or process of enhancing the aesthetic characteristics of a town or city.
French (Urbanisme)
embellissement [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Action d'embellir.
CONT: L'embellissement d'une ville.
Spanish (Urbanismo)
embellecimiento [correct, masculine noun]