English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
improvement [correct]
OBS: of soil
OBS: Improve (the land): to increase the productiveness of land by fertilization, better methods of tillage and management.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
amélioration [correct, feminine noun]; bonification [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: du sol, p. ex., fertilisation, drainage