English (Constitutional Law; International Public Law)
suzerain [correct, noun]
DEF: lord paramount, especially in relation to internally autonomous of semi-independent vassal States.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Droit international public)
suzerain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seigneur qui a concédé un fief à un vassal.