English (Environmental Management)
environmental management process
CONT: For instance, an environmental management system will establish and clarify the roles of managers and other supporting employees; they will understand how their responsibilities are integrated into the environmental management process.
French (Gestion environnementale)
processus de gestion de l’environnement [masculine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, ce dernier établit et clarifie les rôles des gestionnaires et des autres employés subalterne. Chacun connaîtra le degré d’intégration de ses responsabilités dans le processus de gestion de l'environnement.