English (Variety Shows and Circuses)
fun ride
OBS: A cable car system.
OBS: Vol. 2, No. 24, June 16, 1965, Expo Digest.
French (Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
funiculaire à deux câbles [masculine noun]