English (Maneuvering of Ships)
spread mooring system [correct]
DEF: A system of rope, chain, or combination of the two attached to anchors on the ocean floor and winches on the structure to keep a floating vessel near a fixed location on the sea surface.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
amarrage funiculaire [masculine noun]