English (Glass Molding)
pressing
CONT: pressing is accomplished by the use of molds which form both the outside and the inside shape of the vessel.
French (Moulage du verre)
pressage [masculine noun]; pressé [masculine noun]
DEF: procédé de façonnage d'une masse de verre entre une matrice et un poinçon.