English (Practice and Procedural Law; Laws and Legal Documents)
interpret [correct]
CONT: An arbitrator or arbitration board has ... the power to interpret, apply and give relief in accordance with a statute relating to employment matters ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Lois et documents juridiques)
interpréter [correct]
CONT: L'arbitre ou le conseil d'arbitrage a les pouvoirs suivants : [...] celui d'interpréter et d'appliquer les lois relatives à l'emploi [...]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
interpretar [correct]
OBS: Interpretación hecha a la luz de una teoría, de una creencia, de las normas morales de las sociedades modernas, del precedente sentado por un tribunal superior.