English (News and Journalism (General))
editorialize [correct]
DEF: To introduce opinion into the reporting of fact as by overt comment or by slanting the report.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
interpréter [correct]
DEF: Donner une signification plus ou moins subjective, sollicitée à ce qu'on perçoit.