English (Mathematical Geography; Statistics; Mathematics)
interpret [correct]
DEF: To print information by means of a punched card interpreter onto a punched card from the code punched in the card.
French (Géographie mathématique; Statistique; Mathématiques)
interpréter [correct]
DEF: Imprimer sur une carte perforée les caractères correspondant aux perforations.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Estadística; Matemáticas)
interpretar [correct]
DEF: [Imprimir] información mediante una interpretadora de tarjetas (fichas) perforadas basándose en los códigos perforados en dichas tarjetas (fichas).