English (Organization Planning)
guidelines [correct, plural]
DEF: General directions supplied by those leading a group or organization, within which all personnel in those groups or organizations are asked to function.
OBS: guidelines: usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Planification d'organisation)
directives [correct, feminine noun, plural]; lignes de conduite [correct, feminine noun, plural]; principes directeurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; lignes directrices [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Lignes d'action plus ou moins permanentes fixées par la direction générale d'une entreprise ou d'un organisme en fonction des particularités de l'entité.
OBS: directives; lignes de conduite; principes directeurs; lignes directrices : pluriels d'usage dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
directrices [feminine noun, plural]