English (Operations Research and Management; Informatics)
data management system [correct]; DMS [correct]
DEF: A group of computer programs, routines and subroutines or a computer operating system, designed to create, maintain and operate a large, organized and structured collection of data, to interrogate the collection and to produce various types of output reports.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Informatique)
système de gestion de données [correct, masculine noun]; SGD [correct]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTS.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales; Informática)
sistema de administración de datos [masculine noun]; sistema de gestión de datos [masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema autocontenido de procesamiento de datos que permite la creación, almacenaje, recuperación y manipulación de archivos (ficheros) o bases de datos.