English (Labelling (Packaging); Regulations and Standards (Food); Slaughterhouses)
height [correct]
OBS: [According to the Livestock and Poultry Carcass Grading Regulations] referring to the size of [letters] type on a label ...
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Abattoirs)
hauteur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Aux fins du Règlement sur la classification des carcasses de bétail et de volaille] dimensions des caractères d'imprimerie de l'étiquette [...]