English (Artificial Intelligence)
height [correct]
CONT: Each goal in the initial hierarchy has a height. The lowest terminal nodes are at height 0. Their parents are at height 1, and so on up the tree. The height of the root node is the height of the tree, which we call H.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
hauteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure des niveaux d'un graphe ou d'une hiérarchie à partir des feuilles-nœuds terminaux jusqu'à la racine ou tête, c'est-à-dire dans un sens contraire à celui de la profondeur.