English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
height [correct]
DEF: The vertical dimension of an object.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
hauteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimension verticale d'un objet.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
altura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimensión vertical de un objeto.