English (Military Administration)
authorize [correct, officially approved]; auth [correct, officially approved]
OBS: authorize; auth: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
autoriser [correct, officially approved]; aut [correct, officially approved]
OBS: autoriser; aut : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.