English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
grant leave [correct]
CONT: The Court may grant leave to a party to file an affidavit....
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
autoriser [correct]; accorder l'autorisation [correct]
CONT: [...] la Cour peut autoriser une partie à déposer un affidavit [...].
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
autorizar [correct]; otorgar permiso [correct]