English (Recruiting of Personnel)
revoke [correct, verb]
DEF: To annul an appointment which has been made, as authorized by the Public Service Commission.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
révoquer [correct]
DEF: Annuler une nomination moyennant l'autorisation de la Commission de la Fonction publique.
Spanish (Contratación de personal)
revocar [correct]