English (Diesel Motors; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
protecting cover [correct]; protecting cap [correct]
French (Moteurs diesel; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
capot de protection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Elément d'un injecteur dans un Moteur Diesel.