English (Pipes and Fittings)
protective housing cover [correct]
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
capot de protection [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: (du raccord de déchargement); Cahier Enviroguide Cyclohexane, 4.1.1.1.
OBS: Lexique des pièces de wagon, CP Rail; Planche WCI, plan no 6, 431.