English (Construction; Joints and Connections (Construction); Supports and Reinforcement (Construction); Shipbuilding)
center line longitudinal web frame [correct]
French (Construction; Joints et assemblages (Construction); Étayage et consolidation (Construction); Constructions navales)
anneau longitudinal axial [correct, masculine noun]