English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
firm bushing [correct]
CONT: The lower control arm is designed with a firm front bushing aligned with the centerline of the wheel, and a soft rear bushing located to the rear of the wheel' s center.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
coussinet dur [correct, masculine noun]