English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Airport Runways and Areas)
centre line through main undercarriage [correct]
DEF: Line from the turning centre perpendicular to the aircraft longitudinal axis.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
axe théorique du train principal [masculine noun]
DEF: Perpendiculaire abaissée du pivot sur l'axe longitudinal de l'avion.