English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
box vertical centreline [correct]; vertical centreline of box [correct, United States]
OBS: vertical centreline of box: term related to spectacle and eyeglass frame measurement.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
axe vertical de la boîte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: axe vertical de la boîte : terme relatif au mesurage de montures de lunettes.