English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
centreline connector plate [correct]; centerline connector plate [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
plaque de connexion d'axe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.