English (Airport Runways and Areas)
centre-line lights [correct, plural]; CLL [correct]
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
feux d'axe [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; CLL [officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.