English (Airfields; Air Navigation Aids; Airport Runways and Areas)
runway centre-line markings [correct, see observation, plural]; runway centre line marking [correct, officially approved]; RCLM [correct]; RCLM; runway centerline marking [correct]
CONT: A runway centre line marking shall be located along the centre line of the runway ... The length of each stripe shall be at least equal to the length of the gap or 30 m ...
OBS: runway centre-line markings: usually used in the plural.
OBS: runway centre line marking: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
marque d'axe de piste [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RCLM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; marques d'axe de piste [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
CONT: Les marques d'axe de piste. L'axe de la piste doit être matérialisé par des marques constituées de traits successifs, large de 45 cm, longs de 30 m et espacés de 20 m [...]
OBS: marques d'axe de piste : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: marque d'axe de piste : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: marques d'axe de piste; RCLM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Aeródromos; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
señal de eje de pista [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: señal de eje de pista: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).