English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
night marking
CONT: Hold lights(yellow) are used for night marking of the painted hold positions. Hold lights are installed whenever taxiway centerline systems are installed and separately at other hold positions as determined by operational requirements.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
balisage de nuit [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les autres marchés [...] ont pu être conclus et ils concernent : la dépose du balisage de nuit et la repose de celui-ci après l'exécution des nouveaux accotements.