English (Roads; Road Maintenance)
streaking [correct]; streaking of surface treatment
DEF: Alternate lean and heavy lines of bitumen running parallel to the pavement centerline.
French (Voies de circulation; Entretien des routes)
peignage d'un enduit superficiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Raies de bitume alternativement minces et épaisses parallèles à l'axe de la chaussée.