English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
centreline pylon flame arrestor [correct]; centerline pylon flame arrestor [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pare-flammes du mât central [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.