English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
route centre line [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Aircraft without automatic offset programming capability must fly the route centre line.
OBS: route centre line: designation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
axe de la route [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les aéronefs qui ne sont pas équipés pour suivre automatiquement une route décalée doivent suivre l'axe de la route.
OBS: axe de la route : désignation uniformisée par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
eje de la ruta [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: eje de la ruta: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).