English (Electric Rotary Machines; Wind Energy)
rotor centreline height [correct]
DEF: The distance between the ground and the geometric centre of the effective swept area of the rotor.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Énergie éolienne)
hauteur de moyeu [correct, feminine noun]; hauteur du moyeu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance entre le sol et le centre de gravité de la surface balayée par le rotor.