English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
voter turnout [correct]; voter participation [correct]; participation [correct]; turnout [correct]
CONT: In both 1979 and 1980 Alberta had the second-lowest voter turnout in the country; Quebec turnout was below the midpoint - eighth out of 12.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
participation électorale [correct, feminine noun]; participation au scrutin [correct, feminine noun]; participation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La participation électorale est influencée par les conditions politiques de la consultation : l'éventail des opinions, l'acuité de la compétition, l'importance de l'enjeu.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
participación electoral [correct, feminine noun]