English (Sociology of Communication; Translation (General))
involvement [correct]
CONT: ... continuing involvement in discussions with the Department of Human Resources and Labour and union representatives ...
French (Sociologie de la communication; Traduction (Généralités))
participation [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] participation aux discussions avec le ministère des Ressources humaines et du Travail et des représentants des syndicats [...]
Spanish (Sociología de la comunicación; Traducción (Generalidades))
participación [feminine noun]