English (Symptoms (Medicine); Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
transfusion-associated circulatory overload [correct]; TACO [correct]
CONT: Transfusion-associated circulatory overload (TACO) is one of the major causes of death associated with transfusions. TACO is characterized by cardiogenic pulmonary edema in transfusion recipients unable to compensate with the extra blood product volume.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
surcharge circulatoire liée à la transfusion [correct, feminine noun]