English (Powder Metallurgy)
powder [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A refinery product composed of particles less than 0,1 mm in size, usually produced by hydrometallurgy, vapour metallurgy, electrolysis, atomization, or comminution.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
poudre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit raffiné composé de particules de taille inférieure à 0,1 mm, obtenu par hydro-métallurgie, vapo-métallurgie, électrolyse, atomisation ou broyage
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.