English (Zoology; Ecology (General))
decline [correct, noun]
CONT: However, Masner reports a steady decline in all three species, and especially in the past five years.
French (Zoologie; Écologie (Généralités))
diminution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Masner a observé une diminution constante chez les trois espèces, notamment au cours des cinq dernières années.
Spanish (Zoología; Ecología (Generalidades))
disminución [feminine noun]
OBS: Disminución de la población.