English (Treaties and Conventions; Citizenship and Immigration)
arrangement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Citoyenneté et immigration)
accord [correct, masculine noun]; entente [correct, feminine noun]; disposition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
acuerdo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.