English (Decision-Making Process; Labour Disputes; Practice and Procedural Law)
mutual agreement [correct]
CONT: People who disagree can often get together to discuss the problem and reach a mutual agreement. When people sort out the problem themselves, they can work out a solution that best meet their needs.
French (Processus décisionnel; Conflits du travail; Droit judiciaire)
entente [correct, feminine noun]; accord mutuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les personnes qu'un conflit oppose peuvent souvent se rencontrer pour discuter du problème et en arriver à une entente. Quand les personnes règlent un problème elles-mêmes, elles peuvent trouver la solution qui répond le mieux à leurs propres besoins et qui correspond à leurs intérêts.