English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
puddle [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a small, shallow, typically temporary pool formed in a depression on the ground or another surface by rainfall, flooding, overflow, etc.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
flaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une dépression de terrain, petite nappe (d'eau ou de boue).
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
charco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Depósito temporal del agua de lluvia, retenida por una depresión del suelo.