English (Paddle Sports)
puddle [correct, noun]
OBS: Rules/refeering.
French (Sports de pagaie)
bouillon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
borbotón [correct, masculine noun]