English (Electrical Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
equivalent signal [correct]
OBS: each component senses the hydraulic load on the booster actuating cylinder and transmits an equivalent electrical signal to the autopilot system.
French (Ensembles électrotechniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
signal proportionnel