English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
hydrothermal process [correct]
CONT: The arsenide uranium vein deposits ... were formed by hydrothermal processes, in which the ore constituents were mobilized from formational brines and redeposited in open fractures and cavities.
French (Thermalisme)
processus hydrothermal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes filoniens d'uranium à arséniures [...] sont le produit de processus hydrothermaux durant lesquels les constituants métallifères ont été entraînés dans des saumures de formation et se sont redéposés dans des fractures ouvertes et des cavités.