English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
copy [correct, noun]; original [correct]
DEF: All material supplied by the customer to the printer for photomechanical reproduction.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
original [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout matériel que le client remet à l'imprimeur pour reproduction photomécanique.