English (Photography; Reprography)
copy [correct, noun]
DEF: ... original material photographs ... to be reproduced.
French (Photographie; Reprographie)
copie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reproduction effectuée sur matériel photosensible à partir d'un original transparent ou opaque.