English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics)
copy [correct, noun]
DEF: A legitimate imitation of a coin, token, or medal, usually made for museum or study purposes. There is usually some means of distinguishing such pieces from the original items imitated.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique)
copie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Double qui reproduit exactement une pièce de monnaie, un jeton ou une médaille pour figurer dans une exposition ou pour étude; il peut être fidèle en apparence sans avoir la valeur de l'original.