English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
copy [correct]
DEF: A replication of an archival record in whole or in part to preserve it or provide access to it.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
copie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reproduction d’un document d’archives en tout ou en partie dans le but de le préserver ou d’en permettre l’accès.