English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
copy [correct, noun]
DEF: A single specimen of a book or other document.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
exemplaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Spécimen d'un ouvrage ou d'un autre document.
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta)
ejemplar [correct, masculine noun]