English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
copy [correct, noun]; printer's copy
DEF: The document (manuscript, typescript, printed book) from which the printer sets up his type.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
copie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout document qui doit être reproduit par le compositeur.