English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
elevation [correct]; heightening [correct]
OBS: Said of a horse or a part of his body while performing a movement.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
élévation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement vertical du cheval ou d'une partie de son corps, dans l'exécution d'un mouvement.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
elevación [correct, feminine noun]