English (Crop Protection; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
dipping [correct, noun]
DEF: The submerging of animals or fowls in a liquid bath which contains insecticides, ovicides, repellents, etc.
French (Protection des végétaux; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
balnéation [correct, feminine noun]; bain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Traitement des parasitoses chez les animaux.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Sanidad animal (Agricultura))
balneación [feminine noun]