English (Plastics Manufacturing)
dipping [correct]; latex dipping [correct]
CONT: The Company commenced operations in November 1988 with its principal activity in the fabrication and supply of automatic latex dipping plants capable of manufacturing various types of latex-based products such as gloves, condoms, balloons. etc.
French (Plasturgie)
trempé [masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé par lequel une couche de caoutchouc est déposée sur un moule ou une forme par immersion dans un bain de mélange de latex.