English (Security Devices; Protection of Life; Emergency Management)
bug-out bag [correct]; BOB [correct]; grab and go bag [correct]
CONT: A bug-out bag is a portable kit that normally contains the items one would require to survive for seventy-two hours when evacuating from a disaster ... The focus is on evacuation, rather than long-term survival, distinguishing the bug-out bag from a survival kit, a boating or aviation emergency kit, or a fixed-site disaster supplies kit ... The primary purpose of a bug-out bag is to allow one to evacuate quickly if a disaster should strike.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité des personnes; Gestion des urgences)
sac d'évacuation [correct]
CONT: Le sac d'évacuation [...] est un sac qui contient les éléments nécessaires à la survie pendant soixante-douze heures lors de l'évacuation due à une catastrophe.