English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Crop Protection)
blower duster [correct]; duster [correct]; turbine duster [correct]
DEF: A machine used to apply dust, insecticides, herbicides, using air as a vehicle.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
poudreuse pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]