English (Papermaking Machines)
duster [correct]; rag duster [correct]; dusting machine [correct]; thrasher [correct]; rag thrasher [correct]
DEF: [A perforated] rotating cylinder or drum in which old rags and papers are shaken to remove dust and foreign particles.
French (Machines à papier)
époussiéreuse [correct, feminine noun]; blutoir [correct, masculine noun]; blutoir à chiffons [correct, masculine noun]