English (Paleontology)
radius [correct]
DEF: The anterior or pre-axial of the two bones forming the fore-arm of a tetrapod vertebrate.
French (Paléontologie)
radius [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Os long, situé à la partie externe de l'avant-bras, en dehors du cubitus [...]