English (Business and Administrative Documents)
redline [correct, noun]; blackline [correct, noun]
CONT: The produced document is called a "blackline" or "redline," as the new bits are usually underlined and the deleted bits are usually struck out.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
version annotée [feminine noun]; copie annotée [feminine noun]; version de repérage [feminine noun]; copie de repérage [feminine noun]