English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
tilting [correct, standardized]
OBS: Tilting of mast or fork arms.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
inclinaison [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Inclinaison du mât ou de la fourche.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.