English (Cinematography; Photography; Television Arts)
tilting
OBS: the tilting is the movement of the camera up or down on its horizontal axis in the vertical direction.
French (Cinématographie; Photographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
travelling vertical
OBS: (...) les travelling verticaux où l'axe optique de la camera est vertical.