English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tilting [correct]
CONT: The camber angle is the tilting of the front wheels from the vertical.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
inclinaison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'angle de carrossage est une inclinaison de la roue par rapport à la verticale.