English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
leading edge [correct, standardized]; LE [correct, standardized]
DEF: The blade edge directed to the inflow under normal operating conditions starting from the blade root and ending at the blade tip.
OBS: leading edge; LE: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
bord d'attaque [correct, masculine noun]