English (Translation (General))
leading edge [correct]
CONT: Appropriate time frames ... By the end of the next ten years (by 2007) ... unpaid work and lack of paying jobs may be high on the agenda ... the leading edge of the baby boom generation will start to retire ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
premiers membres [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Échéanciers appropriés [...] D'ici la fin des dix prochaines années (d'ici 2007) [...] le travail non rémunéré et le manque d'emplois rémunérateurs pourraient devenir prioritaires [...] les premiers membres du baby boom commenceront à prendre leur retraite [...]