English (Wood Products; Palletization; Materials Handling)
leading edge
OBS: Edge of a pallet deck associated with the pallet ends; includes the top and bottom leading edges.
French (Produits du bois; Palettisation; Manutention)
bord antérieur de la palette
OBS: Bord d'un plancher de palette joint aux extrémités d'une palette; comprend les bords antérieurs supérieur et inférieur de la palette.