English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
leading edge [correct]
DEF: The edge of a wind turbine blade which shows a lack of sharpness and hence is the part that faces the oncoming wind.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
bord d'attaque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bordure la plus émoussée d'une pale d'éolienne, cette partie étant celle qui se positionne face au vent.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
borde de ataque [correct, masculine noun]; borde delantero del aspa [correct, masculine noun]