English (Construction Site Organization)
abandonment
CONT: Abandonment of a construction site may result in buildings, equipment, construction debris, etc. being left when the construction companies leave.
French (Organisation des chantiers)
abandon [masculine noun]
CONT: Abandon : la fermeture d'un chantier peut se traduire par l'abandon sur place de constructions, de matériel, de matériaux, de débris de construction.