English (Applications of Automation)
commissioning [correct]
DEF: The process of setting up, checking of the robot system and the verification of the robot functions following installation.
French (Automatisation et applications)
mise en service [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise en fonctionnement et vérification du système robot et contrôle des fonctions du robot après son installation.