English (Production Management; Industries; Oil Production)
commissioning [correct]
DEF: The process of putting a new plant or facility into operation in accordance with agreed standards.
French (Gestion de la production; Industries; Production pétrolière)
mise en service [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise en exploitation d'une nouvelle installation ou d'une nouvelle usine conformément aux normes établies.
Spanish (Gestión de la producción; Industrias; Producción petrolera)
puesta en funcionamiento [correct, feminine noun]; puesta en servicio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: El proceso de poner una nueva planta o instalación en operación según las normas acordadas.