English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Commissioning [correct]
DEF: This function applies funds to the training capacity in order to meet the qualification requirements. While mechanically simple, the decision by the Commissioner is critical to the success of the Managing Authority (MA) (as supported by training establishments and Managing Agents (MAgs)) in meeting its responsibilities.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Autorisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction permettant d'affecter des fonds à l'instruction, de manière à répondre aux besoins de qualifications. Bien que simple, la décision du commissaire joue un rôle essentiel dans la mesure où elle permet à l'autorité de gestion (AG) (avec le concours des établissements d'instruction et des agents de gestion) de s'acquitter de ses responsabilités.