English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials)
strength
OBS: --the ability to resist stress.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux)
résistance à une sollicitation externe
OBS: --possibilité de résister à des forces extérieures.