English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
actual cash value [correct]; market value
DEF: The cost of replacement new less physical depreciation (not book depreciation).
OBS: actual cash value: term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
valeur au jour du sinistre [correct, feminine noun]; valeur économique [correct, feminine noun]; valeur réelle [feminine noun]; valeur effective [feminine noun]; valeur vénale [feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur de remplacement moins la dépréciation.
OBS: valeur vénale : terme trouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
valor efectivo real [correct, masculine noun]