English (Economics; Forestry Operations)
market value [correct]
DEF: Of a forest, the price that could be obtained by selling it as it stands.
French (Économique; Exploitation forestière)
valeur marchande [correct, feminine noun]; valeur vénale [feminine noun]
DEF: S'agissant d'une forêt, le prix qu'on pourrait en tirer en la vendant telle qu'elle est.
Spanish (Economía; Explotación forestal)
valor en venta [correct, masculine noun]