English (Banking; Special-Language Phraseology)
pay to [correct, standardized]
DEF: An indication that the receiver should provide the specified funds to the designated payee.
OBS: pay to: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
payez à [correct, standardized]
DEF: Information indiquant au destinataire qu'il doit mettre les fonds à la disposition du bénéficiaire désigné.
OBS: payez à : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
páguese a [correct]