English (Special Forces (Military); Combined Forces (Military))
multinational specialised unit [correct, NATO]; MSU [correct, NATO]
French (Forces spéciales (Militaire); Interarmées)
unité multinationale spécialisée [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MSU [correct, feminine noun, NATO]