English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
service control point [correct]; SCP [correct]
OBS: A computer in the CCS7 network which has the data and the logic for controlling the processing of a call in order to provide a supplementary service (e.g. 800).
French (Installations de télécommunications; Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
point de commande de services [correct, masculine noun]; PCS [correct]
OBS: Ordinateur dans le réseau CCS7 qui contient les données et la logique pour contrôler le traitement d'un appel afin de fournir un service supplémentaire (par exemple, le service 800).