English (Mathematics; Electricity)
centre of gravity defuzzification method [correct]; centre of gravity method [correct]; COG [correct]; COG; centre of gravity defuzzifier [correct]; centre of area method [correct]; COA [correct]; COA; centroid method [correct]; center of gravity defuzzification method [correct]; center of gravity method [correct]; COG [correct]; COG; center of gravity defuzzifier [correct]
CONT: Defuzzifier circuit is one of the most important parts of fuzzy logic controllers that determine the output accuracy. The center of gravity method (COG) is one of the most accurate methods that [has] so far been presented for defuzzification.
French (Mathématiques; Électricité)
méthode du centre de gravité [correct, feminine noun]; méthode centroïde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] la défuzzification consiste à convertir l'ensemble flou résultant de l'inférence, en une grandeur réelle. La méthode du centre de gravité est une des plus utilisées pour assurer cette conversion […]