English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
withdraw [correct]
OBS: The writ.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
retirer [correct]
OBS: Le bref.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
retirar [correct]